Privacy Policy

PMP Digital Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

PMP Digital Pty Ltd (trading under the names PMP Digital, Dimension Solutions and Dimension Studios) is a subsidiary of PMP Limited. PMP Limited recognise the importance of an individual's privacy. The Privacy Act 1988 sets out principles that the company is committed to meeting and exceeding.

PMP Limited's policy is to:

  • only collect personal information by lawful, fair and non-intrusive means, and where the information is reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it is collected;
  • only use or disclose personal information about an individual in accordance with the Privacy Act, i.e. for the purpose(s) for which the information was collected or otherwise with an individual's consent. PMP Limited will not use any personal information for purposes other than that for which it was collected without first obtaining the individual’s consent to do so;
  • take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds and to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed;
  • allow individuals to access their personal information held by PMP Limited and the right to correct the information where necessary, in accordance with the Privacy Act;
  • not use an identifier that is assigned by a Commonwealth government agency;
  • only transfer personal information overseas if that country and/or organisation has similar privacy protection safeguards in place; and
  • not intentionally collect sensitive information about an individual unless the person has consented.

If you provide us with any personal information when contacting us either by email or through any of the forms on this website, then you authorise us to use your personal information to communicate with you regarding the products or services the subject of your queries, and to also contact you from time to time about other products or services PMP Limited may provide (unless you requested not to receive any such additional information). If you do not wish to receive further information, you can opt-out or unsubscribe at any time, by emailing, privacy@pmplimited.com.au 

PMP Limited may share personal information between companies within the PMP group in accordance with the Privacy Act.

PMP Limited has appointed Privacy Officers to ensure compliance with our policy.

PMP Limited does not intentionally collect personally identifiable information about visitors at this site, unless you knowingly and voluntarily provide your personal information.

If you have any queries about PMP’s Privacy Policy or personal information held by PMP Limited, please call 1300 766 420, or email privacy@pmplimited.com.au.